Where to watch The Final Table (2018) in United States
- Web series
- United States
Which language do you want to watch The Final Table in?
Pick a language to see where it streams. On OTT in 9 countries and 4 languages.
English audio is available in
Japanese audio is available in
Spanish audio is available in
French audio is available in
Streaming in United States
Browse United States:English series
Want this in another language?
Tell us which one. We publish the counts openly on most requested dubs, so platforms and distributors can see what people are actually asking for.
Story
Professional chefs from around the world compete in a high-pressure cooking tournament where they must prepare traditional dishes from various cuisines. Each challenge tests their ability to satisfy some of the world's most discerning food critics and judges. The series follows the intense culinary battles as contestants are eliminated round by round, vying for the title of champion.
Cast
- Andrew KnowltonSelf - Host
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch The Final Table in United States?
The Final Table is available in United States on Netflix. Use the buttons above to open the official platform.
Is The Final Table on a subscription in United States?
Yes. In United States it is included with Netflix — no extra rental charge.
Which audio languages are available in United States?
The Final Table is offered with English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish and Turkish audio in United States.
When was The Final Table added to Netflix in United States?
It showed up on Netflix in United States on 30 Mar 2022.
Is The Final Table available in English in United States?
Yes. English audio is offered on Netflix in United States.
Does The Final Table have English subtitles in United States?
Yes. English subtitles are listed on Netflix in United States.
Is The Final Table on Netflix in United States?
Yes. The Final Table is on Netflix in United States (subscription).
Is The Final Table on Prime Video in United States?
No. In United States it is not on Prime Video right now. It is available on Netflix instead.
Which other countries have The Final Table?
The Final Table is also listed in Australia, Bahrain, Canada, Kuwait, Malaysia, New Zealand, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, UAE and United Kingdom. Each country has its own platforms and prices.