Where to watch Taxi Driver (2021) in United States
- Web series
- United States
Which language do you want to watch Taxi Driver in?
Pick a language to see where it streams. On OTT in 8 countries and 2 languages.
Korean audio is available in
- United States you are hereKocowa Amazon Channel · OnDemandKorea · Rakuten VikiWatch
- IndiaNetflix · Prime VideoWatch
- AustraliaKocowa · NetflixWatch
- MalaysiaHBO Max · Max · NetflixWatch
- New ZealandKocowa · NetflixWatch
- SingaporeHBO Max · Max · NetflixWatch
- UAENetflixWatch
- United KingdomKocowa · Netflix · Prime VideoWatch
Hindi audio is available in
Streaming in United States
- Kocowa Amazon Channel Subscription Link soon
- OnDemandKorea Subscription Link soon
- Rakuten Viki Subscription Link soon
- Prime Video Channel add-on · 1 audio · 3 subtitles Watch
- The Roku Channel HD Channel add-on · 1 audio · 3 subtitles Watch
Browse United States:Korean series
Want this in another language?
Tell us which one. We publish the counts openly on most requested dubs, so platforms and distributors can see what people are actually asking for.
Story
Kim Do-ki, a former soldier, takes on a unique role as a taxi driver for a covert organization. By day, he operates an ordinary cab service, but his real mission involves helping victims who have suffered through systemic injustice. Operating in the shadows, he works to settle scores and deliver justice where the system has failed. The series follows his dangerous double life as he navigates between his legitimate taxi business and his vigilante operations.
Cast
-
Lee Je-hoonKim Do-ki
-
Kim Eui-sungJang Sung-cheol
-
Pyo Ye-jinAhn Go-eun
-
Jang Hyuk-jinChoi Kyung-goo
-
Bae Yu-ramPark Jin-eon
-
Seol Ji-wonEpisode In-mul Y
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Taxi Driver in United States?
Taxi Driver is available in United States on Kocowa Amazon Channel, OnDemandKorea, Rakuten Viki, Prime Video and The Roku Channel. Use the buttons above to open the official platform.
Is Taxi Driver on a subscription in United States?
Yes. In United States it is included with Kocowa Amazon Channel, OnDemandKorea, Rakuten Viki, Prime Video and The Roku Channel — no extra rental charge.
Which audio languages are available in United States?
Taxi Driver is offered with Korean audio in United States.
When was Taxi Driver added to Prime Video in United States?
It showed up on Prime Video in United States on 10 Mar 2024.
Does Taxi Driver have English subtitles in United States?
Yes. English subtitles are listed on Prime Video and The Roku Channel in United States.
Is Taxi Driver included with Prime Video in United States?
It is a paid channel add-on on Prime Video in United States, not part of the base plan — you pay for that channel separately.
Is Taxi Driver on Netflix in United States?
No. In United States it is not on Netflix right now. It is available on Kocowa Amazon Channel, OnDemandKorea, Rakuten Viki, Prime Video and The Roku Channel instead.
Is Taxi Driver on Prime Video in United States?
Yes. Taxi Driver is on Prime Video in United States (channel add-on).
Which other countries have Taxi Driver?
Taxi Driver is also listed in Australia, Bahrain, Canada, Kuwait, Malaysia, New Zealand, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, UAE and United Kingdom. Each country has its own platforms and prices.