Where to watch Paatal Lok (2020) in United States
- Web series
- United States
- A
Which language do you want to watch Paatal Lok in?
Pick a language to see where it streams. On OTT in 9 countries and 5 languages.
Hindi audio is available in
Kannada audio is available in
Malayalam audio is available in
Tamil audio is available in
Streaming in United States
Browse United States:Hindi seriesKannada seriesMalayalam seriesTamil seriesTelugu series
Want this in another language?
Tell us which one. We publish the counts openly on most requested dubs, so platforms and distributors can see what people are actually asking for.
Story
A weary police officer gets an unexpected opportunity when he's assigned to investigate an attack on a prominent journalist. Four individuals are arrested as suspects, but the investigation becomes far more complex than initially appears. As he digs deeper, the officer uncovers layers of secrets and hidden connections tied to the suspects' pasts, leading him into a shadowy criminal underworld where truth becomes increasingly elusive.
Cast
-
Jaideep AhlawatHathi Ram Chaudhary
-
Ishwak SinghImran Ansari
-
Tillotama ShomeMeghna Barua
-
Gul PanagRenu Chaudhary
-
Nagesh KukunoorKapil Reddy
-
Jahnu BaruaRangthong Ken
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Paatal Lok in United States?
Paatal Lok is available in United States on Prime Video. Use the buttons above to open the official platform.
Is Paatal Lok on a subscription in United States?
Yes. In United States it is included with Prime Video — no extra rental charge.
Which audio languages are available in United States?
Paatal Lok is offered with Hindi, Kannada, Malayalam, Tamil and Telugu audio in United States.
When was Paatal Lok added to Prime Video in United States?
It showed up on Prime Video in United States on 23 Jul 2023.
Is Paatal Lok available in Hindi in United States?
Yes. Hindi audio is offered on Prime Video in United States.
Is Paatal Lok available in Tamil in United States?
Yes. Tamil audio is offered on Prime Video in United States.
Is Paatal Lok available in Telugu in United States?
Yes. Telugu audio is offered on Prime Video in United States.
Does Paatal Lok have English subtitles in United States?
Yes. English subtitles are listed on Prime Video in United States.
Is Paatal Lok on Netflix in United States?
No. In United States it is not on Netflix right now. It is available on Prime Video instead.
Is Paatal Lok on Prime Video in United States?
Yes. Paatal Lok is on Prime Video in United States (subscription).
Which other countries have Paatal Lok?
Paatal Lok is also listed in Australia, Bahrain, Canada, Kuwait, Malaysia, New Zealand, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, UAE and United Kingdom. Each country has its own platforms and prices.