Life poster

Where to watch Life (2018) in United States

  • Web series
  • United States
Genre
Drama

Which language do you want to watch Life in?

Pick a language to see where it streams. On OTT in 9 countries and 2 languages.

Streaming in United States

Browse United States:Korean series

Want this in another language?

Tell us which one. We publish the counts openly on most requested dubs, so platforms and distributors can see what people are actually asking for.

Story

An emergency room doctor stands firm against a newly appointed hospital director whose cost-cutting measures threaten to destroy the ER's ability to serve patients. As the director prioritizes profits over people, the doctor fights to preserve the department's core mission of providing emergency care. The series follows the conflict between compassion and corporate interests within a hospital setting.

Cast

  • Lee Dong-wook Lee Dong-wookYe Jin-Woo
  • Cho Seung-woo Cho Seung-wooKoo Seung-Hyo
  • Won Jin-ah Won Jin-ahLee No-Eul
  • Lee Kyoo-hyung Lee Kyoo-hyungYe Sun-Woo
  • Yoo Jae-myung Yoo Jae-myungJoo Kyung-Moon
  • Moon So-ri Moon So-riOh Se-Hwa

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Life in United States?

Life is available in United States on Netflix. Use the buttons above to open the official platform.

Is Life on a subscription in United States?

Yes. In United States it is included with Netflix — no extra rental charge.

Which audio languages are available in United States?

Life is offered with Korean audio in United States.

When was Life added to Netflix in United States?

It showed up on Netflix in United States on 30 Mar 2022.

Does Life have English subtitles in United States?

Yes. English subtitles are listed on Netflix in United States.

Is Life on Netflix in United States?

Yes. Life is on Netflix in United States (subscription).

Is Life on Prime Video in United States?

No. In United States it is not on Prime Video right now. It is available on Netflix instead.

Which other countries have Life?

Life is also listed in Australia, Bahrain, Canada, Kuwait, Malaysia, New Zealand, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, UAE and United Kingdom. Each country has its own platforms and prices.

More series streaming in United States

Everything streaming in United States