Where to watch Look Back (2024) in United States
- Movie
- United States
- U
- 58m
Which language do you want to watch Look Back in?
Pick a language to see where it streams. On OTT in 9 countries and 5 languages.
Hindi audio is available in
English audio is available in
Japanese audio is available in
Spanish audio is available in
French audio is available in
Streaming in United States
Browse United States:Japanese moviesHindi moviesEnglish movies
Want this in another language?
Tell us which one. We publish the counts openly on most requested dubs, so platforms and distributors can see what people are actually asking for.
Story
Fujino, a confident student known for her comic strips in the school newspaper, finds her spotlight threatened when Kyomoto, a withdrawn classmate with exceptional artistic talent, joins the publication. Initial tension between the two artists gradually evolves into something deeper as they discover their common love for creating art. This animated film explores how competition can transform into connection through a shared creative passion.
Cast
-
Yuumi KawaiFujino (voice)
-
Mizuki YoshidaKyomoto (voice)
-
Yoichiro SaitoHomeroom Teacher (voice)
-
Kota OkaMan (voice)
-
Kureha MakiFujino's Sister (voice)
-
Koya YoshihashiEditor (voice)
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Look Back in United States?
Look Back is available in United States on Prime Video. Use the buttons above to open the official platform.
Is Look Back on a subscription in United States?
Yes. In United States it is included with Prime Video — no extra rental charge.
Which audio languages are available in United States?
Look Back is offered with English, French, German, Hindi, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Portuguese, Spanish, Thai and Turkish audio in United States.
When was Look Back added to Prime Video in United States?
It showed up on Prime Video in United States on 23 Nov 2024.
Is Look Back available in Hindi in United States?
Yes. Hindi audio is offered on Prime Video in United States.
Is Look Back available in English in United States?
Yes. English audio is offered on Prime Video in United States.
Does Look Back have English subtitles in United States?
Yes. English subtitles are listed on Prime Video in United States.
Is Look Back on Netflix in United States?
No. In United States it is not on Netflix right now. It is available on Prime Video instead.
Is Look Back on Prime Video in United States?
Yes. Look Back is on Prime Video in United States (subscription).
Which other countries have Look Back?
Look Back is also listed in Australia, Bahrain, Canada, Kuwait, Malaysia, New Zealand, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, UAE and United Kingdom. Each country has its own platforms and prices.