Where to watch Fire Down Below (1997) in United States
- Movie
- United States
- 1h 44m
Which language do you want to watch Fire Down Below in?
Pick a language to see where it streams. On OTT in 3 countries and 1 languages.
Streaming in United States
- Howdy Amazon Channel Subscription Link soon
- YouTube Free Free with ads Link soon
- Prime Video Channel add-on · 1 audio · 1 subtitles Watch
- The Roku Channel HD Channel add-on · 1 audio · 1 subtitles · leaves 1 Jan 2027 Watch
- Apple TV Rent Link soon
- Fandango at Home Rent Link soon
- Google Play Movies Rent Link soon
- YouTube Rent Link soon
Browse United States:English movies
Want this in another language?
Tell us which one. We publish the counts openly on most requested dubs, so platforms and distributors can see what people are actually asking for.
Story
An undercover EPA agent infiltrates a small Appalachian town to investigate the death of a colleague. Posing as a handyman with a Christian relief organization, he works to uncover the truth behind the murder while navigating the complexities of the close-knit community.
Cast
-
Steven SeagalJack Taggart
-
Marg HelgenbergerSarah Kellogg
-
Stephen LangEarl Kellogg
-
Brad HuntOrin Hanner Jr
-
Kris KristoffersonOrin Hanner Sr.
-
Levon HelmReverend Bob Goodall
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Fire Down Below in United States?
Fire Down Below is available in United States on Howdy Amazon Channel, YouTube Free, Prime Video, The Roku Channel, Apple TV, Fandango at Home, Google Play Movies and YouTube. Use the buttons above to open the official platform.
Is Fire Down Below on a subscription in United States?
Yes. In United States it is included with Howdy Amazon Channel, Prime Video and The Roku Channel — no extra rental charge.
Can I watch Fire Down Below free in United States?
Yes, legally and free on YouTube Free in United States.
Which audio languages are available in United States?
Fire Down Below is offered with English audio in United States.
Is Fire Down Below leaving The Roku Channel in United States?
Yes. The Roku Channel lists it until 1 Jan 2027 in United States, so that is the last day to watch it there.
When was Fire Down Below added to Prime Video in United States?
It showed up on Prime Video in United States on 2 Aug 2026.
Is Fire Down Below available in English in United States?
Yes. English audio is offered on Prime Video and The Roku Channel in United States.
Does Fire Down Below have English subtitles in United States?
Yes. English subtitles are listed on Prime Video and The Roku Channel in United States.
Is Fire Down Below included with Prime Video in United States?
It is a paid channel add-on on Prime Video in United States, not part of the base plan — you pay for that channel separately.
Is Fire Down Below on Netflix in United States?
No. In United States it is not on Netflix right now. It is available on Howdy Amazon Channel, YouTube Free, Prime Video, The Roku Channel, Apple TV, Fandango at Home, Google Play Movies and YouTube instead.
Is Fire Down Below on Prime Video in United States?
Yes. Fire Down Below is on Prime Video in United States (channel add-on).
Is Fire Down Below on Apple TV in United States?
Yes. Fire Down Below is on Apple TV in United States (rent).