Where to watch Evil Tapes (2022) in United States
- Movie
- United States
- 1h 14m
Which language do you want to watch Evil Tapes in?
Pick a language to see where it streams. On OTT in 5 countries and 1 languages.
Streaming in United States
- Prime Video Subscription Link soon
- fuboTV Subscription Link soon
- Fawesome Free Link soon
- Tubi HD Free · 1 subtitles Watch
- Cineverse Free with ads Link soon
- FOUND TV Free with ads Link soon
Browse United States:English movies
Want this in another language?
Tell us which one. We publish the counts openly on most requested dubs, so platforms and distributors can see what people are actually asking for.
Story
Evil Tapes is a found footage horror anthology that pieces together disturbing video clips and recordings. The film presents a series of interconnected horror scenarios featuring various characters caught in nightmarish situations. Each segment builds tension through the found footage format, blending different horror elements as the narrative unfolds across its runtime.
Cast
-
Jess AdamsAnnalise
- Abigail HuntAbigail Hunt
- Robert R. BellRobert R. Bell
-
Anna DahlEllie
-
Dan GarlandJeff The Killer
- Darius MulbahDead Athlete
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Evil Tapes in United States?
Evil Tapes is available in United States on Prime Video, fuboTV, Fawesome, Tubi, Cineverse and FOUND TV. Use the buttons above to open the official platform.
Is Evil Tapes on a subscription in United States?
Yes. In United States it is included with Prime Video and fuboTV — no extra rental charge.
Can I watch Evil Tapes free in United States?
Yes, legally and free on Fawesome, Tubi, Cineverse and FOUND TV in United States.
When was Evil Tapes added to Tubi in United States?
It showed up on Tubi in United States on 19 May 2024.
Does Evil Tapes have English subtitles in United States?
Yes. English subtitles are listed on Tubi in United States.
Is Evil Tapes on Netflix in United States?
No. In United States it is not on Netflix right now. It is available on Prime Video, fuboTV, Fawesome, Tubi, Cineverse and FOUND TV instead.
Is Evil Tapes on Prime Video in United States?
Yes. Evil Tapes is on Prime Video in United States (subscription).
Which other countries have Evil Tapes?
Evil Tapes is also listed in Australia, Bahrain, Canada, Kuwait, Malaysia, New Zealand, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, UAE and United Kingdom. Each country has its own platforms and prices.