Summer School poster

Where to watch Summer School (2006) in Saudi Arabia

  • Movie
  • Saudi Arabia
  • 1h 29m

Streaming in Saudi Arabia

  • Filmzie Free with ads Link soon

Platform confirmed for Saudi Arabia; direct links are being added. Open the platform and search for the title.

Browse Saudi Arabia:English movies

Want this in another language?

Tell us which one. We publish the counts openly on most requested dubs, so platforms and distributors can see what people are actually asking for.

Story

Charles enrolls in summer physics class hoping for an uneventful session before senior year begins. His friends Dennis and Steve are also attending, one by court order, while his crush Lindsay finally seems to acknowledge his existence. Between dealing with his demanding teacher Mrs. Wickham and navigating the school grounds, Charles finds himself caught in something far more sinister than typical classroom drama.

Cast

  • Simon WallaceCharles
  • Amy CocchiarellaLindsay
  • Tony D. Czech Tony D. CzechSteve
  • Lance HendricksonDennis
  • Jennifer PrettymanMrs. Wickham
  • Ty RichardsonOfficer Hector Klein

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Summer School in Saudi Arabia?

Summer School is available in Saudi Arabia on Filmzie. Use the buttons above to open the official platform.

Can I watch Summer School free in Saudi Arabia?

Yes, legally and free on Filmzie in Saudi Arabia.

Is Summer School on Netflix in Saudi Arabia?

No. In Saudi Arabia it is not on Netflix right now. It is available on Filmzie instead.

Which other countries have Summer School?

Summer School is also listed in Australia, Bahrain, Canada, Kuwait, Malaysia, New Zealand, Oman, Qatar, Singapore, United Kingdom and United States. Each country has its own platforms and prices.

More movies streaming in Saudi Arabia

Everything streaming in Saudi Arabia