Roohi poster

Where to watch Roohi (2021) in Saudi Arabia

  • Movie
  • Saudi Arabia
  • UA
  • 2h 14m

Which language do you want to watch Roohi in?

Pick a language to see where it streams. On OTT in 8 countries and 1 languages.

Streaming in Saudi Arabia

  • Netflix Subscription Link soon

Platform confirmed for Saudi Arabia; direct links are being added. Open the platform and search for the title.

Browse Saudi Arabia:Hindi movies

Want this in another language?

Tell us which one. We publish the counts openly on most requested dubs, so platforms and distributors can see what people are actually asking for.

Story

Two young men find themselves trapped in a forest encounter with a mysterious woman named Roohi. Their situation takes a sinister turn when they realize a supernatural presence with unusual physical characteristics is pursuing them. The story blends comedic moments with horror elements as the trio navigates this strange and dangerous predicament in a fictional North Indian setting.

Cast

  • Rajkummar Rao Rajkummar RaoBhaunra Pandey
  • Varun Sharma Varun SharmaKattanni
  • Janhvi Kapoor Janhvi KapoorRoohi / Afza
  • Manav Vij Manav VijGuniya Shakeel
  • Sarita Joshi Sarita JoshiBudhiya
  • Alexx O'Nell Alexx O'NellTim

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Roohi in Saudi Arabia?

Roohi is available in Saudi Arabia on Netflix. Use the buttons above to open the official platform.

Is Roohi on a subscription in Saudi Arabia?

Yes. In Saudi Arabia it is included with Netflix — no extra rental charge.

Is Roohi on Netflix in Saudi Arabia?

Yes. Roohi is on Netflix in Saudi Arabia (subscription).

Is Roohi on Prime Video in Saudi Arabia?

No. In Saudi Arabia it is not on Prime Video right now. It is available on Netflix instead.

Which other countries have Roohi?

Roohi is also listed in Australia, Bahrain, Canada, Kuwait, Malaysia, New Zealand, Oman, Qatar, Singapore, UAE and United States. Each country has its own platforms and prices.

More movies streaming in Saudi Arabia

Everything streaming in Saudi Arabia