Poovan poster

Where to watch Poovan (2023) in Saudi Arabia

  • Movie
  • Saudi Arabia
  • U
  • 2h 18m

Which language do you want to watch Poovan in?

Pick a language to see where it streams. On OTT in 9 countries and 1 languages.

Streaming in Saudi Arabia

  • Zee5 Subscription Link soon

Platform confirmed for Saudi Arabia; direct links are being added. Open the platform and search for the title.

Browse Saudi Arabia:Malayalam movies

Want this in another language?

Tell us which one. We publish the counts openly on most requested dubs, so platforms and distributors can see what people are actually asking for.

Story

Hari struggles with insomnia, a condition that disrupts his daily life. When a rooster moves into the neighbourhood, it becomes an unexpected catalyst for change in his routine. The film follows how this simple arrival transforms Hari's world, blending moments of humour with deeper emotional layers as he navigates his personal challenges and newfound circumstances.

Cast

  • Antony Varghese Antony VargheseHari
  • Rooster SivaramAnnamma Poovan
  • Rooster ManiPoovan 2
  • Sajin Cherukayil Sajin CherukayilBenny
  • Vineeth Vasudevan Vineeth VasudevanAaththa Kannan
  • Vineeth Vishwam Vineeth VishwamManu

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Poovan in Saudi Arabia?

Poovan is available in Saudi Arabia on Zee5. Use the buttons above to open the official platform.

Is Poovan on a subscription in Saudi Arabia?

Yes. In Saudi Arabia it is included with Zee5 — no extra rental charge.

Is Poovan on Netflix in Saudi Arabia?

No. In Saudi Arabia it is not on Netflix right now. It is available on Zee5 instead.

Is Poovan on Zee5 in Saudi Arabia?

Yes. Poovan is on Zee5 in Saudi Arabia (subscription).

Which other countries have Poovan?

Poovan is also listed in Australia, Bahrain, Canada, Kuwait, Malaysia, New Zealand, Oman, Qatar, Singapore, UAE, United Kingdom and United States. Each country has its own platforms and prices.

More movies streaming in Saudi Arabia

Everything streaming in Saudi Arabia