Greedy poster

Where to watch Greedy (1994) in United Kingdom

  • Movie
  • United Kingdom
  • 1h 53m
Genre
Comedy

Which language do you want to watch Greedy in?

Pick a language to see where it streams. On OTT in 3 countries and 1 languages.

Streaming in United Kingdom

Browse United Kingdom:English movies

Want this in another language?

Tell us which one. We publish the counts openly on most requested dubs, so platforms and distributors can see what people are actually asking for.

Story

The McTeague family gathers around their wealthy uncle, each hoping to benefit from his estate. With dollar signs in their eyes, various relatives maneuver and scheme to secure their inheritance. What unfolds is a comedic tale of greed, family dynamics, and the chaos that ensues when self-interest takes center stage.

Cast

  • Michael J. Fox Michael J. FoxDaniel
  • Kirk Douglas Kirk DouglasUncle Joe
  • Nancy Travis Nancy TravisRobin
  • Olivia D'Abo Olivia D'AboMolly Richardson
  • Phil Hartman Phil HartmanFrank
  • Ed Begley Jr. Ed Begley Jr.Carl

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Greedy in United Kingdom?

Greedy is available in United Kingdom on Apple TV, Prime Video, Sky Store and YouTube. Use the buttons above to open the official platform.

Can I watch Greedy free in United Kingdom?

Not free right now. In United Kingdom it is rent or buy only, on Apple TV, Prime Video, Sky Store and YouTube.

Which audio languages are available in United Kingdom?

Greedy is offered with English audio in United Kingdom.

How much does it cost to watch Greedy in United Kingdom?

In United Kingdom it costs £3.49 on Apple TV (rent) and £3.49 on Prime Video (rent). Prices are what the platform showed when we last checked and can change.

Is Greedy available in English in United Kingdom?

Yes. English audio is offered on Prime Video in United Kingdom.

Does Greedy have English subtitles in United Kingdom?

Yes. English subtitles are listed on Prime Video in United Kingdom.

What is the cheapest way to watch Greedy in United Kingdom?

The cheapest option in United Kingdom is £3.49 on Apple TV.

Is Greedy on Netflix in United Kingdom?

No. In United Kingdom it is not on Netflix right now. It is available on Apple TV, Prime Video, Sky Store and YouTube instead.

Is Greedy on Prime Video in United Kingdom?

Yes. Greedy is on Prime Video in United Kingdom (rent). It costs £3.49.

Is Greedy on Apple TV in United Kingdom?

Yes. Greedy is on Apple TV in United Kingdom (rent). It costs £3.49.

Which other countries have Greedy?

Greedy is also listed in Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Singapore and United States. Each country has its own platforms and prices.

More movies streaming in United Kingdom

Everything streaming in United Kingdom