Dracula poster

Where to watch Dracula (2025) in United Kingdom

  • Movie
  • United Kingdom
  • 2h 10m

Which language do you want to watch Dracula in?

Pick a language to see where it streams. On OTT in 7 countries and 5 languages.

Streaming in United Kingdom

Want this in another language?

Tell us which one. We publish the counts openly on most requested dubs, so platforms and distributors can see what people are actually asking for.

Story

Set in 15th-century Eastern Europe, this dark fantasy follows Prince Vlad, whose world shatters when his bride is murdered. Consumed by grief and rage, he turns his back on faith itself and becomes something far darker—an immortal creature cursed to walk the earth forever. Driven by an obsession to reclaim what was lost, Dracula embarks on a vengeful journey that blurs the line between love and damnation.

Cast

  • Caleb Landry Jones Caleb Landry JonesVlad / Dracula
  • Zoë Bleu Sidel Zoë Bleu SidelElisabeta / Mina
  • Christoph Waltz Christoph WaltzPriest
  • Matilda De Angelis Matilda De AngelisMaria
  • Ewens Abid Ewens AbidJonathan Harker
  • Guillaume de Tonquédec Guillaume de TonquédecDumont

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Dracula in United Kingdom?

Dracula is available in United Kingdom on Max, Prime Video, Apple TV, Rakuten TV and Sky Store. Use the buttons above to open the official platform.

Is Dracula on a subscription in United Kingdom?

Yes. In United Kingdom it is included with Max and Prime Video — no extra rental charge.

How much does it cost to watch Dracula in United Kingdom?

In United Kingdom it costs £4.99 on Apple TV (rent). Prices are what the platform showed when we last checked and can change.

What is the cheapest way to watch Dracula in United Kingdom?

If you already pay for one of the subscription platforms above, it costs nothing extra. Otherwise the cheapest rental is £4.99 on Apple TV.

Is Dracula on Netflix in United Kingdom?

No. In United Kingdom it is not on Netflix right now. It is available on Max, Prime Video, Apple TV, Rakuten TV and Sky Store instead.

Is Dracula on Prime Video in United Kingdom?

Yes. Dracula is on Prime Video in United Kingdom (subscription).

Is Dracula on Apple TV in United Kingdom?

Yes. Dracula is on Apple TV in United Kingdom (rent). It costs £4.99.

Which other countries have Dracula?

Dracula is also listed in Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Saudi Arabia, UAE and United States. Each country has its own platforms and prices.

More movies streaming in United Kingdom

Everything streaming in United Kingdom